Manuale d'uso Graco 235345 Automobile Parts

Manuale utente per il dispositivo Graco 235345 Automobile Parts

Manuale d'uso Graco 235345 Automobile Parts

Estratti del contenuto

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 1

Instructions–Parts ListViscountR IIHydraulic Motor307158ZAFENReciprocating hydraulic motor for use with Graco high performancecoating pumps.Important Safety InstructionsRead all warnings and instructions in this manual.Save these instructions.Model 235345See page 2 for model information, includingmaximum hydraulic fluid input pressure.04471

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 2

Table of ContentsWarnings . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6Service . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8Parts List & DrawingsModel 217022 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14Model 217338 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16Model 235345 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18Model 262818 and 24W139 . . . . . . . . . . 20Mounting Hole Layout . . . . . .

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 3

WarningsWarning SymbolCaution SymbolWARNINGCAUTIONThis symbol alerts you to the possibility of seriousinjury or death if you do not follow the instructions.This symbol alerts you to the possibility of damage toor destruction of equipment if you do not follow thecorresponding instructions.WARNINGEQUIPMENT MISUSE HAZARDEquipment misuse can cause the equipment to rupture or malfunction and result in serious injury.INSTRUCTIONSD This equipment is for professional use only.D Read all instruction manu

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 4

WARNINGSKIN INJECTION HAZARDSpray from the gun, hose leaks or ruptured components can inject fluid into your body and causeextremely serious injury, including the need for amputation. Fluid splashed in the eyes or on the skincan also cause serious injury.D Fluid injected into the skin might look like just a cut, but it is a serious injury. Get immediate surgical treatment.D Do not point the gun at anyone or at any part of the body.D Do not put your hand or fingers over the spray tip.D Do not sto

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 5

WARNINGFIRE AND EXPLOSION HAZARDImproper grounding, poor ventilation, open flames or sparks can cause a hazardous condition andresult in a fire or explosion and serious injury.D Ground the equipment and the object being sprayed. Refer to Grounding on page 7.D If there is any static sparking or you feel an electric shock while using this equipment, stop spraying immediately. Do not use the equipment until you identify and correct the problem.D Provide fresh air ventilation to avoid the buildup of

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 6

InstallationWARNINGCAUTIONThe maximum safe hydraulic input pressure to thismotor depends on the lower displacement pump towhich it is connected.Recommended Hydraulic OilUse Graco-approved Hydraulic Oil, Part No. 169236(5 gal) or 207428 (1 gal)) or a premium, ISO grade46 petroleum-based hydraulic oil containing rust andoxidation inhibitors and anti-wear agents.With Graco Displacement Pump Models 207474,207655, 210208, 217527, 217339, 222796,222801, 222803, 222805, 222810, and 222811use a maximum

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 7

InstallationGroundingWARNINGFor your safety, read the FIRE AND EXPLOSIONHAZARD WARNINGS on page 5, and groundyour entire system as instructed below. This section also includes details on how to connect thegrounding wire and clamp to the various hydraulicmotors.Proper grounding is an essential part of maintaining asafe system.To reduce the risk of static sparking, ground the pump.Check your local electrical code for detailed groundinginstructions for your area and type of equipment. Besure to gro

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 8

ServicePressure Relief ProcedureWARNINGSKIN INJECTION HAZARDThe system pressure must be manuallyrelieved to prevent the system fromstarting or spraying accidentally. Fluidunder high pressure can be injected through theskin and cause serious injury. To reduce the risk ofan injury from injection, splashing fluid, or movingparts, follow the Pressure Relief Procedurewhenever you:DDDDare instructed to relieve the pressure,stop spraying,check or service any of the system equipment,or install or clean

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 9

ServiceDisassembly (continued – refer to Fig. 3)CAUTIONWhen removing the displacement pump, hold itsecurely. The pump is heavy and could fall off themotor.5. Disconnect the displacement pump from themotor, as explained in your separate pump manual.6. Place the hydraulic motor in a bench vise.7. Push or lightly tap the piston (49) up as far aspossible.NOTE: The tie rod nuts (3), socket screws (8), cap–screws (24), and retainer (32) are fastened with Loctiter TL–242. Heat may be used sparing

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 10

ServiceModel 217022 shown1384443221401135397272925285457131756B48A203438233637BAA415623a16383412323033951142419185510493NOTE: Circled letters refer to connected points.Fig. 31030715804464

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 11

ServiceReassembly (Refer to Fig. 4)NOTE: Model 217022 uses one seal (23) and a backup seal (23a).1. Lubricate the seal(s) (23) with hydraulic oil. Installthem in the lower housing (41) with the lips facingup toward the top of the motor.2. For Models 217022 and 217338, install the o-ring(12*) onto the adapter (14). Install the adapter (14)into the lower housing (41), making sure it seatsproperly. For Model 235345, install the o-ring (12)onto the lower housing (41).3. Place the piston flats in a v

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 12

Service44810734629252820827938403710241Rings must be positionedwith joints opposed2Lips must faceup toward top of motor3Model 235345 use only oneseal (23)4Torque to70–80 ft-lb (95–108 N.m)5Apply thread lubricant tolower threadsConcave surface faces ball34513653533133210619178979131041Torque to117–123 in-lb (13.2–13.9 N.m)Torque to82–88 in-lb (9.3–9.9 N.m)Torque to152–158 in-lb (17.2–17.9 N.m)Apply LoctiteR TL–242Thread Sealant5523231230341004487Fig. 412307158

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 13

Notes30715813

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 14

PartsModel 217022, Series D13*8444322140*1135397*27*29*25*28*5457*131741565648A203438*2323a36**37A16*383412*323033*9511424*19185510493NOTE: See the service section for importanttorque and lubrication information.NOTE: Circled letters refer to connected points.1430715804464

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 15

PartsModel 217022, Series DIncludes items 1–57Ref.No.Part No.Description137*810012810208710170110186491011*12*13*1416171034506098211040931042801040956098201040981040991819*20222323a1041021041031041051041431121301127622410853825*27*28*150111167210167431LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/8 in.4NUT, hex jam, 5/8–184BALL, 1/4 in. dia.2CAPSCREW, soc hd,5/16–18 x 1 in.3NUT, hex, self-locking, 5/16–181PLATE, tie1O-RING, nitrile rubber1O-RING, nitrile rubber1O-RING, nitrile rubber2ADAPTER, plate1TEE, tube, f

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 16

PartsModel 217338, Series E13*844433522*113914054577*27*29*25*28**131756A20563438*48412336**371612*A*3834513233*9301424*191855104961, 62NOTE: See the service section for importanttorque and lubrication information.3NOTE: Circled letters refer to connected points.0446516307158

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 17

PartsModel 217338, Series EIncludes items 1–62Ref.No.Part No.Description137*810012810015510170110186491011*12*13*1416171034501818891040931042801040956098201040981040991819*20222324104102104103104105104143104203108538LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/8 in.4NUT, hex jam, 5/8–184BALL, 1/4 in. dia.2CAPSCREW, soc hd,5/16–18 x 1 in.3NUT, hex, self-locking, 5/16–181PLATE, tie1O-RING, nitrile rubber1O-RING, nitrile rubber1O-RING, nitrile rubber2ADAPTER, plate1TEE, tube, for 3/4 in. (19 mm) tube1ELBOW, 90_,

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 18

PartsModel 235345, Series A5384443221*1150a5013*35404747a7 27B14aB52293913*252823*47145747a62010a3438*104841A3645*37*3853234A5a23*3312*951Y16244*1955616218YY234942314626*3021NOTE: See the service section for importanttorque and lubrication information.NOTE: Circled letters refer to connected points.0446618307158

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 19

PartsModel 235345, Series ARef.No.Part No.Description12Y345100128290331100155186221110797LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/8 in.LABEL, instruction, EnglishNUT, hex jam, 5/8–18BASEELBOW, male, 3/4 npt4141Includes item 5a5a61109261125741178101701101864.O-RING, nitrile rubberADAPTER, 3/4 npt (f) x1–1/16–12BALL, 1/4 in. dia.CAPSCREW, soc hd,5/16–18 x 1 in.NUT, hex, self-locking, 5/16–18TEE, 7/8–14 unf–2a x 1 1/16–12un–2a, 37_ flare for 3/4 in. dia.tube, Includes item 10a.O-RING, nitrile rubber

Contenuto sommario nella pagina no. 20

PartsModel 262818, Series AModel 24W139, Series A538444313*B221*11404747a714a143552272925392813*4750a50B4147aA20345738*645*3637548A38*333495a23*61624Model26281819*5124332ti19177a49*2364NOTE: See the service section for importanttorque and lubrication information.NOTE: Circled letters refer to connected points.203071584Model24W139

LASCIA UN COMMENTO